RECIPIENTS

Georgian College of Applied Arts & Technology

Jason Vanheemst 2003
Christopher Adams 2004
Clinton Johnson 2005 & 2006
Averill Frankes 2007
Bryan Avery 2008
Talha Jabbar 2009
Ruby Khan 2010
Diogo Filipe Mafra 2011
Diogo Filipe Mafra 2012
Rebecca Cyntje 2013
Sukhvir Mavi 2014
Chantal A. Urquidi 2015
Gary Suha 2016
Avantika Gupta 2019

Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University

Steven Boyce 2009
Aaron Smelsky 2012
Kye Sung Kim 2013
Liam Goodall 2014
Tanner Fisher 2015
Nicholas Bernier 2016
Mickael Faucher 2018

Mississauga SDA Church

Tennille Dowers 2004
Oriana Jones 2005
Tiexera Spencer-Brown 2006
Vanessa Barrett 2006
Julian Bell 2007
Chantelle Bailey 2007
Samantha Watson 2008
Patrick Jones 2008
Tshea Dowers 2010 & 2011
Thaeann Bennett 2012
Tariq Dowers 2013
Brittany Coy-Pinnock 2014
Mohamid Browne 2015
Malcolm Vernon 2016
Selene Grossett 2017
Selene Gossett 2018
Joren Wilson 2019

Joren Wilson 2020

Crawford Adventist Academy

Geraldine Correces 2008
Gladvin Murphy Thyagaraj 2010
Jermaine Kyle Francis 2011
Jyssica Delpeche 2012
Hillarey Forde 2013
Selene Grossett 2014
Derriann Michelle Cornwall 2015

Nicholas A. Williams Memorial

Stephen Barrett 2010
Hillarey Forde 2011
Tshea Dowers 2012
Celeste Kelly 2013
Novan Gray 2014
Vanessa Barrett-Browne 2015
Malcolm Vernon 2016
Joren Wilson 2017
Roiane Coy-Pinnock 2018

Peel Children's Aid Society

Vaughn Young 2010
Ziggy Ernest 2011
Paige Murray 2012
Keshia Yansen 2013
Rhoda Obaseki 2014
Samantha Moss 2015
Royale Godfrey 2016
Dispesh Patel 2017
Navtej Sandhu 2018
Carolyn Tran 2019

Shannia Hall 2020

Urban Pilots Network

Akeem Daniel Gayle 2010, 2011, 2012
Allan McLean 2013 & 2014
Dion Haynes 2015
Zoey Williams 2015
Asa Archibald 2016
Matthew Henry 2016
Stefan Peart 2016
Asa Archibald 2017
Karl Loken 2017
Andrew Winchester 2018
Maurice McCrae 2018
Karl Loken 2018
Maurice McCrae 2019
Andrew Winchester 2019
Alicia Ramchand 2019
Eugene Rogers 2019
Jakim Gill 2019

Allison Couch 2020

Cleveland Glinton 2020

Jakim Gill 2020

Ronaldo Del Young 2020

Patrina Bailey-Holm Memorial

Paige Fisher 2013
Tshea Dowers 2014
Beverly Sarfo 2015
Vanessa Barrett-Browne 2015
Akeda Sayram 2016
Melanie Banerjee 2016
Victoria Young 2016
Gurleen Kaloty 2017
Raisa Sayed 2017
Fatima Abidi 2018
Jala Scott 2018
Mya Sutherland 2018
Milen Nagash 2018
Adara Harry 2019
Hailey McCalla 2019
Jessica Brar 2019
Na’Shantéa Miller 2019

Crystal Bonair 2020

Debbie Miller 2020

Donna Miller 2020

Jessica Brar 20201

Mr. & Mrs Fitzroy Gillespie Bursary (In honour of Fitzharold Gillespie) & Rising Stars Bursary

Thaeann Bennett 2012
Hillarey Forde 2014
Paul Okundaye 2015
Chantelle Wong 2016
Tolulope Ogunyomi 2017
Tega Aror 2018
Brianna Glanville-Forrest 2019

Jonathan Wright 2020

Ransford Morel Hyman Memorial Scholarship

Kyle Walling 2015
Wadia Forrester 2016
Arianna Sultani 2017
Nabeel Arshad 2018
Chantal Phillips 2019
Kristen Wu 2019

Amen Okungbowa 2020

Elijah Gyansa 2020

Rising Stars Bursary - Dr. & Mrs. Leon Barrett

Joshua St. Hillaire 2013
Zachery St. Hillaire 2013
Brittany Coy-Pinnock 2014
Novan Gray 2014
Paul Okundaye 2015
Aliana Maingot 2016
Kwasi Nkansah 2017
Jovante Hercules 2018
Chante Hamilton 2019

Ransford Mensah 2020

Darlene and Derek Quashie Scholarship

Cereise Ross 2016
Johann Annisette 2017
Evon Gayle 2018
Ifeoluwa Kolade 2019

Anne Moreau 2020

Makda Yohannes 2020

Air Cadet Squadron 132

Lucia Alda Costa Cristiano 2017

Lloyd Christopher Skeen Memorial Scholarship Bursary

Celeste Kelly 2017
Matthew Sampson 2017
Joren Wilson 2018
Deeksha Chaudhery 2019
Larissa Ngwe 2019

Deeksha Chaudhery 2020

Brampton Racers Association Scholarship

David Walling-Goulette 2019

Rebecca Yang 2020

Peel School Board

Tristan Armstrong 2020